Privacy policy

MindMore Foundation is responsible for the processing of personal data as reflected in this privacy policy.

Contact details
Rossweg 14
7245 NK Laren
The Netherlands
info@mindmore.nl

Personal data processed by us

MindMore Foundation processes your personal data as you provide such to us. Hereunder you will find a summary of the personal data that we process.

  • Prename and last name
  • Address
  • Telephone number
  • E-mail address
  • IP address
  • Other personal data actively provided by you, e.g. in correspondence and by telephone
  • Internet browser and type of device
  • Bank account

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

It is not our intention to collect data of website visitors with an age of below 16 years, unless they have approval of parents or guardians. However we are not in the position to check whether a visitor exceeds the age of 16. Should you suspect that we have collected personal data of a website visitor that had not reached the age of 16 without parental approval, then please contact us at info@mindmore.nl, in order to enable us to delete this information.

Period that we keep personal data

MindMore Foundation keeps your personal data not longer than strictly necessary to realize the purpose for which your personal data are processed.

Sharing personal data with third parties

MindMore Foundation only supplies personal data to third parties if this is necessary to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies or comparable techniques used by us

MindMore Foundation places functional, analytical and tracking cookies. Cookies are small text files that are placed to the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone during your first visit to our website. MindMore Foundation uses cookies with a pure technical functionality. These facilitate a proper functioning of the website, for instance by saving your preferred settings. Furthermore we place cookies in order to register the urls that you visit. With your first visit to our website we have informed you about these cookies and requested approval for the use thereof. You may withdraw your approval by setting your internet browser in such a manner that no further cookies are saved. In addition all information that has been collected previously can be deleted through the settings of your browser. For further explanation reference is made to https://us.norton.com/internetsecurity-how-to-what-are-cookies.html

Inspect, correct or delete data

You have the right to inspect your own personal data, or to correct or delete such data. You also have the right to withdraw your approval for the use of your personal data, or to object against the collection of your personal data by MindMore Foundation. Also you have the right to have your data transferred to another party. This implies that you can file a request with us to forward a file that contains your personal data, to you or to an address you provided us with. You can file a request to inspect, correct, delete, transfer your personal data, or request to withdraw your approval or objection against the collection of your personal data to info@mindmore.nl. To ascertain that the request is done by you, we ask you to provide a copy of your ID with the request. Please black mark, for the protection of your privacy, your picture, MRZ (machine readable zone, at the bottom of the page with pass photo), passport number and personal registration number. We react as soon as possible, and anyhow within four weeks, on your request. You have the opportunity to file a complaint regarding the use of your personal data to the Dutch Data Protection Authority. Such can be done through the following url: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/zelf-doen/privacyrechten/klacht-indienen-bij-de-ap

How we protect your personal data

MindMore Foundation takes the protection of your personal data serious, and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, undesired publication and unauthorized amendment of such data. If you have the impression that your personal data are not properly protected or if there are indications of abuse, please contact us at info@mindmore.nl